1590 County Road 306 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $422,472
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 County Road 306, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $316,824, approximately $119 per square foot. 1590 County Road 306 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $21,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $21,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $75 | $733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3 | $29 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map