520 County Road 308 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 County Road 308, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $196,049, approximately $141 per square foot. 520 County Road 308 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Cobb Michael and Cobb Cooper Shelly
Bought by
Churchill James and Churchill Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,017
Outstanding Balance
$126,539
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$69,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Brawner Gary L and Brawner Sheila R
Bought by
Cobb Michael and Cobb Shelly R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchill James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Churchill James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobb Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchill James | $156,017 | |