491 County Road 308 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $86,573 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 County Road 308, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $121,191, approximately $148 per square foot. 491 County Road 308 is a home located in Tippah County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $3,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $242 | $3,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $238 | $3,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $3,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $2,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $2,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $2,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $3,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $120 | $3,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $3,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $3,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map