1590 Foothill Rd Pleasanton, CA 94588
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,330,000 - $2,739,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Foothill Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,589,322, approximately $733 per square foot. 1590 Foothill Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Scott Susan R
Bought by
Ochs Randall D and Ochs Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,957
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,518,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Randall D | $575,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochs Randall D | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,038 | $954,779 | $275,425 | $686,354 |
| 2024 | $11,038 | $935,925 | $270,026 | $672,899 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $924,439 | $264,732 | $659,707 |
| 2022 | $10,335 | $899,313 | $259,541 | $646,772 |
| 2021 | $10,069 | $881,544 | $254,453 | $634,091 |
| 2020 | $9,940 | $879,436 | $251,844 | $627,592 |
| 2019 | $10,060 | $862,196 | $246,907 | $615,289 |
| 2018 | $9,856 | $845,294 | $242,067 | $603,227 |
| 2017 | $9,602 | $828,723 | $237,322 | $591,401 |
| 2016 | $8,865 | $812,477 | $232,669 | $579,808 |
| 2015 | $8,698 | $800,273 | $229,174 | $571,099 |
| 2014 | $8,853 | $784,600 | $224,686 | $559,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map