7861 Golden Eagle Way Pleasanton, CA 94588
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,274,000 - $2,888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,798
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 Golden Eagle Way, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $2,648,851, approximately $697 per square foot. 7861 Golden Eagle Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Ng Joseph B and Ng Sophie S
Bought by
Ng Joseph B H and Ng Sophie S P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Joseph B H | -- | -- | |
| Ng Joseph B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,087 | $1,133,540 | $389,021 | $751,519 |
| 2024 | $13,087 | $1,111,178 | $381,394 | $736,784 |
| 2023 | $12,936 | $1,096,254 | $373,916 | $722,338 |
| 2022 | $12,254 | $1,067,763 | $366,586 | $708,177 |
| 2021 | $11,939 | $1,046,690 | $359,398 | $694,292 |
| 2020 | $11,786 | $1,042,887 | $355,713 | $687,174 |
| 2019 | $11,929 | $1,022,440 | $348,739 | $673,701 |
| 2018 | $11,686 | $1,002,394 | $341,902 | $660,492 |
| 2017 | $11,386 | $982,740 | $335,198 | $647,542 |
| 2016 | $10,513 | $963,475 | $328,627 | $634,848 |
| 2015 | $10,316 | $949,007 | $323,692 | $625,315 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $930,418 | $317,352 | $613,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map