829 Oak Manor Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,256,000 - $3,838,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,123
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Oak Manor Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,594,630, approximately $701 per square foot. 829 Oak Manor Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Titus Gary S
Bought by
Le Jonathan T and Russo Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,724,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,377,680
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,216,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dayna J
Bought by
Titus Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,227,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Titus Dayna J
Bought by
Titus Gary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,227,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Bought by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,035,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dayna
Bought by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,036,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Bought by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Larry J and Anderson Michelle L
Bought by
Titus Gary S and Titus Dana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Tully Randall W and Tully Patricia Ann
Bought by
Anderson Larry J and Anderson Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Oak Manor Llc
Bought by
Tully Randall W and Tully Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Gomez Felipe M and Gomez Marta
Bought by
Gomez Felipe M and Gomez Marta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,300
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jonathan T | $2,299,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Titus Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Titus Gary S | $2,000,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Anderson Larry J | $1,766,700 | California Title Company Of | |
| Tully Randall W | $1,470,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gomez Felipe M | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Jonathan T | $1,724,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $1,227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $1,227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $1,035,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $1,036,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Gary S | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Larry J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully Randall W | $925,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Felipe M | $499,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,212 | $2,608,825 | $1,137,810 | $1,478,015 |
| 2024 | $31,212 | $2,557,534 | $1,115,500 | $1,449,034 |
| 2023 | $30,759 | $2,514,255 | $1,093,630 | $1,420,625 |
| 2022 | $29,192 | $2,457,964 | $1,072,190 | $1,392,774 |
| 2021 | $28,471 | $2,409,639 | $1,051,170 | $1,365,469 |
| 2020 | $28,121 | $2,391,879 | $1,040,400 | $1,351,479 |
| 2019 | $28,453 | $2,344,980 | $1,020,000 | $1,324,980 |
| 2018 | $27,915 | $2,299,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,299,000 |
| 2017 | $27,924 | $2,308,720 | $692,616 | $1,616,104 |
| 2016 | $25,879 | $2,263,460 | $679,038 | $1,584,422 |
| 2015 | $24,006 | $2,100,000 | $630,000 | $1,470,000 |
| 2014 | $24,816 | $1,964,000 | $589,200 | $1,374,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map