1592 Kaufman Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $487,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1592 Kaufman Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $443,598, approximately $183 per square foot. 1592 Kaufman Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Jones Lance and Jones Martha
Bought by
Jones Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Sherri and Gibson Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Jones Lance and Jones Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2007
Sold by
Brown Andy J
Bought by
Gibson Sherri Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Martha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Lance | $35,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Gibson Sherri Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $238,195 | $25,114 | $213,081 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $228,947 | $24,140 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $224,459 | $23,667 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $220,058 | $23,203 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $217,803 | $22,966 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $213,533 | $22,516 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $209,347 | $22,075 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $205,243 | $21,643 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $201,219 | $21,219 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,901 | $20,901 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,861 | $20,492 | $15,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map