15930 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15930 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $174,112, approximately $234 per square foot. 15930 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Vaughn Robbie W
Bought by
Vaughn Jill L and Vaughan Robbie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Bush Bernita P
Bought by
Vaughan Robbie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Jill L | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Robbie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $24,288 | $6,574 | $17,714 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $21,347 | $13,173 | $8,174 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $21,346 | $6,000 | $15,346 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $20,330 | $1,851 | $18,479 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $20,330 | $1,851 | $18,479 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $18,988 | $1,851 | $17,137 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $18,988 | $1,851 | $17,137 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $16,526 | $1,611 | $14,915 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $16,526 | $1,611 | $14,915 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $16,111 | $6,262 | $9,849 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $15,643 | $6,080 | $9,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map