15947 Jackpine Loop La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15947 Jackpine Loop, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 15947 Jackpine Loop is a home with nearby schools including La Pine Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Brady Ronald W
Bought by
Brady Ronald W and Brady Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Ronald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $24,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $449 | $24,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $440 | $23,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $396 | $22,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $19,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $17,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map