15959 Frontiersman Dr Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,570 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15959 Frontiersman Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $458,643, approximately $235 per square foot. 15959 Frontiersman Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and Mountain Light Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Murrison Kitt
Bought by
Murrison Kitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Mckinnon Laurie A and Mckinnon Dan J
Bought by
Murrison Kitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Mckinnon Laurie A and Mckinnon Laurie A
Bought by
Hancock Dan J and Hancock Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrison Kitt | -- | -- | |
| Murrison Kitt | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hancock Dan J | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hancock Dan J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $224,068 | $47,019 | $177,049 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $219,676 | $46,098 | $173,578 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $215,370 | $45,195 | $170,175 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $211,148 | $44,309 | $166,839 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $207,009 | $43,441 | $163,568 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $204,887 | $42,996 | $161,891 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $200,870 | $42,153 | $158,717 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $196,932 | $41,327 | $155,605 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $193,071 | $40,517 | $152,554 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $189,286 | $39,723 | $149,563 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $186,444 | $39,127 | $147,317 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $182,793 | $38,361 | $144,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map