8822 Placer Rd Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $784,332
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8822 Placer Rd, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $707,444, approximately $244 per square foot. 8822 Placer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and Mountain Light Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Brown Caleb Christopher and Brown Misty Autumn
Bought by
Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $607,470 | $101,548 | $505,922 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $595,559 | $99,557 | $496,002 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $583,882 | $97,605 | $486,277 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $572,435 | $95,692 | $476,743 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $561,212 | $93,816 | $467,396 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $555,459 | $92,855 | $462,604 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $510,255 | $91,035 | $419,220 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $315,250 | $89,250 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map