1598 Hertel Ave Unit 1 Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,895
Studio
--
Bath
4,585
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1598 Hertel Ave Unit 1, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $418,895, approximately $91 per square foot. 1598 Hertel Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Rvb Properties Llc
Bought by
Oi Dalaigh Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Epstein Dennis P
Bought by
Rvb Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Daniel A and Epstein Dennis P
Bought by
Epstein Dennis P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oi Dalaigh Real Estate Llc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Rvb Properties Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Epstein Dennis P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rvb Properties Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $323,000 | $66,600 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $240,000 | $37,200 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $240,000 | $37,200 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $240,000 | $37,200 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $240,000 | $37,200 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $240,000 | $37,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $803 | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $9,700 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map