16 Alviso Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,688 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Alviso Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,260,672, approximately $808 per square foot. 16 Alviso Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Kikuchi Wesley K and Kikuchi Eleanor K
Bought by
Wesley K & Eleanor K Kikuchi Trust and Kikuchi Eleanor K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley K & Eleanor K Kikuchi Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $118,668 | $23,074 | $95,594 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $114,062 | $22,179 | $91,883 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $111,827 | $21,745 | $90,082 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $109,635 | $21,319 | $88,316 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $108,512 | $21,101 | $87,411 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $106,386 | $20,688 | $85,698 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $104,301 | $20,283 | $84,018 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $102,257 | $19,886 | $82,371 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $100,253 | $19,497 | $80,756 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $98,748 | $19,205 | $79,543 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $96,814 | $18,829 | $77,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map