16 Bancroft Common Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bancroft Common, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $487,406, approximately $296 per square foot. 16 Bancroft Common is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Fox Alan and Fox Margaret F
Bought by
Fox Ft and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Bigdeliazari Ali and Bigdelizari Elaine
Bought by
Fox Alan and Fox Magaret F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Bigdeliazari Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Belknap Lora and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Pisa Angela and Pisa Anthony
Bought by
Belknap Lora and Belknap Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Duffy Donald and Duffy Kathleen A
Bought by
Nicholas John and Nicholas Ursula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage