16 Basinside Way Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,632,285, approximately $708 per square foot. 16 Basinside Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Lee Clayton and Lee Alice
Bought by
Lee Clayton and Lee Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,032
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,194,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
Sold by
Lew Gene and Lew Yuk
Bought by
Lee Clayton and Lee Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Cho Tony Yuen Wai and Cho Sheryl Man So
Bought by
Lee Clayton and Lee Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Clayton | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Clayton | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Clayton | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Clayton | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Clayton | $639,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,591 | $1,016,598 | $307,079 | $716,519 |
| 2024 | $14,591 | $996,535 | $301,060 | $702,475 |
| 2023 | $14,034 | $983,864 | $295,159 | $688,705 |
| 2022 | $13,724 | $957,576 | $289,373 | $675,203 |
| 2021 | $13,388 | $938,664 | $283,699 | $661,965 |
| 2020 | $13,228 | $935,971 | $280,791 | $655,180 |
| 2019 | $12,497 | $917,627 | $275,288 | $642,339 |
| 2018 | $12,079 | $899,641 | $269,892 | $629,749 |
| 2017 | $11,614 | $882,007 | $264,602 | $617,405 |
| 2016 | $11,639 | $864,717 | $259,415 | $605,302 |
| 2015 | $11,606 | $851,733 | $255,520 | $596,213 |
| 2014 | $11,065 | $835,050 | $250,515 | $584,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map