Estimated Value: $227,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Belmont St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $270,966, approximately $163 per square foot. 16 Belmont St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1973
Bought by
Dulak Raymond B and Dulak Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulak Raymond B | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulak Raymond B | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Dulak Raymond B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $204,100 | $28,500 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $180,800 | $26,800 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $171,500 | $25,300 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $145,500 | $23,400 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $135,500 | $23,400 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $125,300 | $23,400 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $125,300 | $23,400 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $117,700 | $20,500 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $119,000 | $23,400 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $119,000 | $23,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $119,000 | $23,400 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $124,800 | $23,600 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map