16 Crescent Ct Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crescent Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $639,576, approximately $317 per square foot. 16 Crescent Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sugarland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Aerjaipra Weerapong and Aerjaipra Jasper
Bought by
Aerjaipra Weerapong and Aerjaipra Jasper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Paulas Andrew
Bought by
Aerjaipra Weerapong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerjaipra Weerapong | $602,690 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aerjaipra Weerapong | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aerjaipra Weerapong | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $602,690 | $229,400 | $373,290 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $575,830 | $204,400 | $371,430 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $561,960 | $204,400 | $357,560 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $501,790 | $194,400 | $307,390 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $451,720 | $179,400 | $272,320 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $391,280 | $154,400 | $236,880 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $368,670 | $154,400 | $214,270 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $356,580 | $139,400 | $217,180 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $342,120 | $139,400 | $202,720 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $339,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $200,650 | $0 | $200,650 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $196,030 | $0 | $196,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map