Seller's Agent in 2024
Cameron Gammill
Fisher Real Estate
(508) 228-4407
71 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,207,000 - $3,688,677
Nestled in a quiet Cliff location, 16 Derrymore Road offers easy access to town and north shore beaches. This oversized property has mature landscaping, trees and a nice yard which provide a perfect outdoor oasis. The wrap-around porch is the perfect way to relax your day away. This charming three bedroom, two bath home is the perfect Nantucket getaway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quandt Dennis | $2,950,000 | None Available | |
| Young Molly | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Bart | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Bart | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Klopman Robert | $575,000 | -- | |
| Klopman Robert | $575,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quandt Dennis | $2,212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Bart | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klopman Robert | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klopman Robert | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Young Molly | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Sold | $2,950,000 | -4.7% | $2,658 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $3,095,000 | +106.3% | $2,788 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -6.0% | $1,052 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2015 08/22/15 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $1,119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $2,449,700 | $1,543,800 | $905,900 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $2,443,200 | $1,543,800 | $899,400 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $2,143,100 | $1,470,600 | $672,500 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $1,789,700 | $1,227,400 | $562,300 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $1,754,000 | $1,130,500 | $623,500 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $1,851,900 | $1,130,500 | $721,400 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $1,846,700 | $1,125,300 | $721,400 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $1,650,900 | $1,125,300 | $525,600 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $1,626,400 | $1,125,300 | $501,100 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $994,600 | $643,000 | $351,600 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $923,700 | $555,000 | $368,700 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $923,700 | $555,000 | $368,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cameron Gammill
Fisher Real Estate
(508) 228-4407
71 in this area
71 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paula Maloney
William Raveis Nantucket
(508) 332-8412
11 in this area
11 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Winn
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 281-1500
23 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 90800
APN: NANT-000-041-000-000-0002-38-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.