Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
8 in this area
847 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $343,000
Adorable, yet Meticulous maintained 4 bdrm Cape featuring updates galore such as newer roof, garage door, updgraded flooring, replacement windows & appliances. (APO) Great layout- kitchen offering eat in area, 1st flr master bdrm a plus, spacious living room & two oversized bedrooms w/his & her closets.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Jason | $149,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Jason | $149,000 | -- | |
| Demers Paul | -- | -- | |
| Demers Paul | -- | -- | |
| Demers Paul | -- | -- | |
| Demers Paul | -- | -- | |
| Demers Paul | $110,000 | -- | |
| Demers Paul J | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Jason | $152,041 | |
| Closed | Demers Paul J | $152,041 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $250,100 | $44,000 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $220,700 | $41,500 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $202,000 | $35,600 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $175,000 | $33,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $164,600 | $33,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $152,800 | $33,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $152,800 | $33,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $143,100 | $32,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $140,300 | $36,000 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $149,200 | $36,600 | $112,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
8 in this area
847 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Paul Miele
Pioneer Realty
(413) 218-5262
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71495034
APN: WARE-000059-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.