Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $352,000
This bright and charming colonial on a dead end street is a great home. Large level lot with two car garage and workshop. Spacious eat in kitchen that is open to the dining room, large living room with a fireplace, plus three bedrooms and a bath. The enclosed porch has a pellet stove for your enjoyment. Put this one on your must see list!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1894
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonds Wendy | $117,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonds Wendy | $115,371 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Sold | $117,500 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Off Market | $117,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $253,000 | $44,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $223,200 | $41,500 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $202,300 | $35,700 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $170,500 | $33,000 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $156,800 | $33,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $145,500 | $33,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $145,500 | $33,000 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $142,500 | $36,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $142,500 | $36,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $142,500 | $36,000 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $36,600 | $111,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
3 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Lepsch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-9175
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71783709
APN: WARE-000060-000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.