16 Edgewood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Edgewood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $323,650, approximately $187 per square foot. 16 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Hoggard Donald Wayne and Moore-Hoggard Patricia Ann
Bought by
Harrison Dennis E and Harrison Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$163,866
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Dennis E | $189,900 | Home Title Of Virginia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Dennis E | $186,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $298,500 | $65,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $283,500 | $65,000 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $271,100 | $65,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $251,200 | $60,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $221,900 | $50,000 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $190,500 | $50,000 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $169,500 | $44,200 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $152,900 | $33,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map