20 Edgewood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,586 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Edgewood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $286,147, approximately $233 per square foot. 20 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Gordon Joyner
Bought by
Joyner Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,896
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Matthew | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Matthew | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $241,800 | $65,000 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $231,200 | $65,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $199,100 | $60,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $175,400 | $50,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $159,800 | $50,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $145,100 | $44,200 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $135,100 | $34,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map