9 Keller Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,530 - $540,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Keller Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $521,383, approximately $164 per square foot. 9 Keller Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Va Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Peebles Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,066
Outstanding Balance
$77,795
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$443,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peebles Kenneth | $209,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peebles Kenneth | $206,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $474,400 | $95,000 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $448,800 | $95,000 | $353,800 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $447,000 | $95,000 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $397,100 | $90,000 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $353,300 | $75,000 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $323,800 | $75,000 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $322,400 | $75,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $320,300 | $75,000 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $306,200 | $75,000 | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map