16 Fairway Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $318,337
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Fairway Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $303,584, approximately $133 per square foot. 16 Fairway Dr is a home located in Lowndes County with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Henry Christopher
Bought by
Hill Tyler Harris and Sykes Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,959
Outstanding Balance
$294,685
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Swartz Larry Joel and Swartz Deborah Sue
Bought by
Sanders Charlotte Carr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tyler Harris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Tyler Harris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Charlotte Carr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History