24 Par Ave Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $362,049 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,927
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Par Ave, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $374,762, approximately $128 per square foot. 24 Par Ave is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Puls Florence H
Bought by
Mcintyre David Owen and Mcintyre Marjorie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre David Owen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $29,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $29,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $22,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $22,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $22,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $22,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $23,566 | $0 | $0 |