183 Glenwood Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $923,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,651
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Glenwood Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $812,773, approximately $106 per square foot. 183 Glenwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365 | $68,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $68,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $59,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $59,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,098 | $59,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,989 | $59,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $58,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,777 | $58,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,113 | $58,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $58,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map