16 Field Ct Unit A Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Field Ct Unit A, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $212,973, approximately $263 per square foot. 16 Field Ct Unit A is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $140,100 | $35,000 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $130,900 | $32,700 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $124,700 | $31,200 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $113,400 | $28,400 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $103,100 | $25,800 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map