16 Hope Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $462,408 - $552,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hope Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $504,852, approximately $525 per square foot. 16 Hope Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Watson William and Watson Ann-Marie
Bought by
Watson Ft and Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $363,400 | $111,500 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $363,400 | $111,500 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $363,400 | $111,500 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $363,400 | $111,500 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $215,600 | $86,200 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $215,600 | $86,200 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $215,600 | $86,200 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $215,600 | $86,200 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $215,600 | $86,200 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $215,300 | $85,900 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $215,300 | $85,900 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $195,600 | $79,400 | $116,200 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $195,600 | $79,400 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map