44 Lily Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $566,921 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lily Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $604,980, approximately $342 per square foot. 44 Lily Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $402,900 | $106,600 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $402,900 | $106,600 | $296,300 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $402,900 | $106,600 | $296,300 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $402,900 | $106,600 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $239,200 | $88,300 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $239,200 | $88,300 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $239,200 | $88,300 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $239,200 | $88,300 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $239,200 | $88,300 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $239,600 | $88,700 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $239,600 | $88,700 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $228,700 | $81,700 | $147,000 |
| 2013 | $3,957 | $228,700 | $81,700 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map