K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Fowler
Bean Group
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $599,000
Adorable cape in desirable neighborhood. Large private back yard for entertaining with pretty field views. Detached oversized 2 car garage with storage above and separate panel, finished daylight basement. Huge double-deck and shed on the premises.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Fowler
Bean Group Listed on: 09/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Cristina McBreairty
Allied Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krouse John A | -- | -- | |
| Krouse John A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krouse John A | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Sold | $215,000 | -27.7% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2013 01/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $297,500 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $396,900 | $104,500 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $221,100 | $73,500 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $221,100 | $73,500 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $212,600 | $73,500 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $212,600 | $73,500 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $212,600 | $73,500 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $212,200 | $73,100 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $212,200 | $73,100 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $205,400 | $67,700 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $3,553 | $205,400 | $67,700 | $137,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Fowler
Bean Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cristina McBreairty
Allied Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1070102
APN: GRHM-000048-000020-000216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.