16 Jersey Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $501,284 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jersey Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $517,571, approximately $230 per square foot. 16 Jersey Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Dinoso Lucia S
Bought by
Sanchez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Outstanding Balance
$5,124
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$512,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Dinoso Lucia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,663
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Francisca
Bought by
Sanchez Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Francisca | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dinoso Lucia S | $497,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Francisca | $136,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinoso Lucia S | $372,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $202,632 | $51,240 | $151,392 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $198,660 | $50,236 | $148,424 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $194,765 | $49,251 | $145,514 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $190,947 | $48,286 | $142,661 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $187,204 | $47,340 | $139,864 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $185,285 | $46,855 | $138,430 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $181,653 | $45,937 | $135,716 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $178,092 | $45,037 | $133,055 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $174,601 | $44,154 | $130,447 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $171,179 | $43,289 | $127,890 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $168,608 | $42,639 | $125,969 |
| 2014 | $5,141 | $165,306 | $41,804 | $123,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map