16 M O Herb St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,733 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 M O Herb St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $293,683, approximately $183 per square foot. 16 M O Herb St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $255,300 | $55,000 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $220,200 | $55,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $184,000 | $50,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $171,300 | $38,300 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $38,300 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $164,000 | $38,300 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $161,100 | $38,300 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $166,000 | $38,300 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map