16 Maynard Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maynard Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $635,909, approximately $685 per square foot. 16 Maynard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Bragg Abby A
Bought by
Bragg Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1979
Bought by
Bragg Kenneth C and Bragg Abby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Nt | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $557,600 | $359,800 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $534,600 | $331,200 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $496,700 | $307,400 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $446,600 | $281,200 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $434,700 | $281,200 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $416,800 | $269,300 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $391,600 | $244,500 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $358,300 | $221,900 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $349,400 | $213,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $338,800 | $189,300 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $315,400 | $183,300 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $302,100 | $183,300 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map