6 Shaw Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,679,000
9
Beds
6
Baths
4,324
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Shaw Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,650,000, approximately $381 per square foot. 6 Shaw Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Praught Priscilla A Est
Bought by
Praught Norman J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1975
Bought by
Praught Priscilla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praught Norman J | $520,000 | -- | |
| Praught Priscilla A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,219 | $1,364,400 | $359,700 | $1,004,700 |
| 2024 | $16,639 | $1,331,100 | $326,400 | $1,004,700 |
| 2023 | $16,411 | $1,278,100 | $295,500 | $982,600 |
| 2022 | $12,765 | $956,200 | $277,600 | $678,600 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $844,600 | $256,900 | $587,700 |
| 2020 | $10,700 | $779,900 | $256,900 | $523,000 |
| 2019 | $10,513 | $743,000 | $223,300 | $519,700 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | $761,300 | $196,400 | $564,900 |
| 2017 | $10,444 | $707,600 | $184,800 | $522,800 |
| 2016 | $10,591 | $683,700 | $171,200 | $512,500 |
| 2015 | $10,415 | $656,300 | $168,900 | $487,400 |
| 2014 | $10,282 | $639,400 | $165,800 | $473,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map