62 Ames St Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ames St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $710,616, approximately $517 per square foot. 62 Ames St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Walsh Donna L
Bought by
Donna L Walsh T and Walsh Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna L Walsh T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $622,000 | $352,400 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $582,500 | $319,700 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $546,500 | $289,400 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $496,900 | $271,900 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $444,700 | $251,700 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $444,300 | $251,700 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $407,400 | $218,900 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $5,602 | $385,000 | $191,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $364,600 | $178,900 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $343,100 | $165,600 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $332,500 | $164,300 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $317,200 | $161,300 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map