16 Provoncha Ln Johnson, VT 05656
Estimated Value: $325,688 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Provoncha Ln, Johnson, VT 05656 and is currently estimated at $360,422, approximately $417 per square foot. 16 Provoncha Ln is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Shepard Nelson
Bought by
Dodge Noel and Dodge Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Noel | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,236 | $223,900 | $112,400 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $172,200 | $61,200 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $172,200 | $61,200 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $172,200 | $61,200 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $172,200 | $61,200 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $174,100 | $51,400 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $174,100 | $51,400 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $174,100 | $51,400 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $174,100 | $51,400 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,537 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map