16 Santa Clara San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,666,532 - $1,872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Santa Clara, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,797,133, approximately $830 per square foot. 16 Santa Clara is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Riley Robert F and Riley Erika H
Bought by
Riley Robert F and Riley Erika H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Park Center Exchange Inc
Bought by
Riley Robert F and Riley Erika H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,820
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,662,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Borchers Gina
Bought by
Borchers Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,820
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,662,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Borchers Walter and Motalaby Brigitte
Bought by
Park Center Exchange Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$134,820
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,662,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Borchers Walter and Motalaby Brigitte
Bought by
Borchers Walter and Motalaby Brigitte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Willy Nussbaum and Willy Wilfriede
Bought by
Nussbaum Wilfriede and Borchers Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Gallucci Charles P
Bought by
Nussbaum Willy and Nussbaum Wilfriede
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Robert F | -- | Gateway | |
| Borchers Walter | -- | Gateway | |
| Park Center Exchange Inc | $615,000 | Gateway | |
| Borchers Walter | -- | -- | |
| Nussbaum Wilfriede | -- | -- | |
| Nussbaum Willy | $275,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Robert F | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $890,716 | $616,282 | $274,434 |
| 2024 | $8,855 | $873,251 | $604,198 | $269,053 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $856,129 | $592,351 | $263,778 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $839,343 | $580,737 | $258,606 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $822,886 | $569,350 | $253,536 |
| 2020 | $8,256 | $814,449 | $563,512 | $250,937 |
| 2019 | $8,093 | $798,480 | $552,463 | $246,017 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $782,824 | $541,630 | $241,194 |
| 2017 | $7,783 | $767,475 | $531,010 | $236,465 |
| 2016 | $7,634 | $752,427 | $520,598 | $231,829 |
| 2015 | $7,519 | $741,125 | $512,778 | $228,347 |
| 2014 | $7,375 | $726,608 | $502,734 | $223,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map