Estimated Value: $674,000 - $982,771
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $862,693, approximately $597 per square foot. 16 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Speriosu Virgil S and Speriosu Virgil
Bought by
Speriosu Virgil S and Speriosu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Graff Kelle J
Bought by
Speriosu Virgil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speriosu Virgil S | -- | None Available | |
| Speriosu Virgil | $600,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,543 | $696,352 | $452,629 | $243,723 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $669,311 | $435,052 | $234,259 |
| 2022 | $8,172 | $656,188 | $426,522 | $229,666 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $643,321 | $418,159 | $225,162 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $636,725 | $413,871 | $222,854 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $624,240 | $405,756 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $612,000 | $397,800 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $258,271 | $113,519 | $144,752 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $253,207 | $111,293 | $141,914 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $249,403 | $109,621 | $139,782 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $244,518 | $107,474 | $137,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map