16 Sunset Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $550,410 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sunset Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $593,853, approximately $362 per square foot. 16 Sunset Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Woo Rick W and Woo Doreen Tl
Bought by
Sterlin Pierre A and Sterlin Detty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,557
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1990
Sold by
Gashin Deborah B
Bought by
Woo Rick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
10.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterlin Pierre A | $198,000 | -- | |
| Woo Rick W | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Rick W | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Rick W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Rick W | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Rick W | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $449,800 | $179,600 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $425,200 | $172,400 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $369,200 | $149,100 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $338,300 | $136,500 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $328,900 | $136,500 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $322,600 | $136,500 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $293,600 | $136,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $282,100 | $132,900 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $271,500 | $132,900 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $255,600 | $132,900 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $242,300 | $125,700 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map