16 Windswept Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windswept Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $258,242, approximately $244 per square foot. 16 Windswept Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcvay Charles D and Mcvay Peggy A
Bought by
Knoll Scott and Knoll Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,112
Outstanding Balance
$51,042
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Scott | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoll Scott | $131,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $18,800 | $2,100 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $17,200 | $2,100 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,500 | $2,100 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map