160 Arabian Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,571 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Arabian Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $596,643, approximately $320 per square foot. 160 Arabian Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Meislin Kenneth
Bought by
Delos Santos William A and Delos Santos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,137
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$324,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Meislin Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Lo Andrew N and Villaruel Robyn B
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Bolds King Leon and King Jennell H
Bought by
Lo Andrew N and Villaruel Robyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Santos William A | $346,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meislin Kenneth | $182,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $182,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lo Andrew N | $560,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delos Santos William A | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meislin Kenneth | $127,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Andrew N | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Andrew N | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $409,587 | $106,539 | $303,048 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $408,871 | $104,450 | $304,421 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $393,683 | $102,402 | $291,281 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $385,965 | $100,395 | $285,570 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $378,398 | $98,427 | $279,971 |
| 2020 | $11,449 | $374,519 | $97,418 | $277,101 |
| 2019 | $11,303 | $367,176 | $95,508 | $271,668 |
| 2018 | $10,986 | $359,978 | $93,636 | $266,342 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $352,920 | $91,800 | $261,120 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $346,000 | $90,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $194,012 | $53,300 | $140,712 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $190,212 | $52,256 | $137,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map