160 County Road B E Saint Paul, MN 55117
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,662 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 County Road B E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $341,916, approximately $336 per square foot. 160 County Road B E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Davis Sue
Bought by
Chapman John W and Chapman Allison D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman John W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $297,400 | $78,200 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $263,300 | $78,200 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $249,600 | $78,200 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $225,300 | $78,200 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $221,800 | $78,200 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $203,700 | $78,200 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $182,100 | $78,200 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $184,100 | $78,200 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $181,400 | $71,100 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map