160 E Dominguez St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $825,985, approximately $467 per square foot. 160 E Dominguez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Willa Baldwin
Bought by
Willa Baldwin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Baldwin Willa M
Bought by
Baldwin Willa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Lesh Inez T
Bought by
Lesh Inez T and The Inez T Lesh Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Lesh Walter P and Lesh Inez Thelma
Bought by
Lesh Walter P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willa Baldwin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Willa | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Lesh Inez T | -- | None Available | |
| Lesh Inez T | -- | None Available | |
| Lesh Walter P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Willa | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $375,448 | $222,603 | $152,845 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $368,088 | $218,239 | $149,849 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $360,871 | $213,960 | $146,911 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $353,796 | $209,765 | $144,031 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $346,859 | $205,652 | $141,207 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $336,573 | $199,553 | $137,020 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $329,975 | $195,641 | $134,334 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $50,484 | $15,717 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $49,726 | $15,481 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $48,753 | $15,178 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map