207 E Dominguez St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E Dominguez St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $662,455, approximately $718 per square foot. 207 E Dominguez St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Higuera Teresa
Bought by
Higuera Teresa and Higuera Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Higuera Teresa
Bought by
Higuera Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higuera Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Higuera Teresa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Higuera Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $47,240 | $19,331 | $27,909 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $46,314 | $18,952 | $27,362 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $45,407 | $18,581 | $26,826 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $44,517 | $18,217 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $43,645 | $17,860 | $25,785 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $42,352 | $17,331 | $25,021 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $41,523 | $16,992 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $39,912 | $16,333 | $23,579 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $39,313 | $16,088 | $23,225 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $38,544 | $15,773 | $22,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map