160 El Bonito Way Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,612,000 - $2,862,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,475
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 El Bonito Way, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,773,696, approximately $798 per square foot. 160 El Bonito Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Atkins Howard G and Atkins Romie
Bought by
The Atkins Trust and Atkins Romie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Atkins Howard C and Atkins Romie
Bought by
Atkins Romie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Atkins Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Romie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $278,198 | $41,651 | $236,547 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $267,401 | $40,035 | $227,366 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $262,160 | $39,250 | $222,910 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $245,021 | $38,481 | $206,540 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $242,510 | $38,087 | $204,423 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $237,757 | $37,341 | $200,416 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $233,097 | $36,609 | $196,488 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $228,529 | $35,892 | $192,637 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $224,050 | $35,189 | $188,861 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $220,686 | $34,661 | $186,025 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $216,365 | $33,983 | $182,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map