160 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,594,000 - $3,135,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,847,491, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 160 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Elwood E and Campbell Sheila H
Bought by
Reynolds Elwood E and Campbell Sheila H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Hall Carolyn P
Bought by
Reynolds Elwood E and Campbell Sheila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,865
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$2,823,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Johansen Curtis G
Bought by
Hall Carolyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Elwood E | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Elwood E | $650,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Hall Carolyn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Elwood E | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,675 | $1,094,506 | $664,452 | $430,054 |
| 2024 | $13,960 | $1,073,046 | $651,424 | $421,622 |
| 2023 | $15,686 | $1,052,007 | $638,652 | $413,355 |
| 2022 | $14,625 | $1,031,384 | $626,132 | $405,252 |
| 2021 | $14,861 | $1,011,163 | $613,856 | $397,307 |
| 2020 | $15,238 | $1,000,798 | $607,564 | $393,234 |
| 2019 | $13,503 | $981,176 | $595,652 | $385,524 |
| 2018 | $14,398 | $961,943 | $583,976 | $377,967 |
| 2017 | $12,206 | $943,086 | $572,528 | $370,558 |
| 2016 | $11,942 | $924,597 | $561,304 | $363,293 |
| 2015 | $12,009 | $910,714 | $552,876 | $357,838 |
| 2014 | $13,011 | $892,878 | $542,048 | $350,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map