160 Harrison St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Harrison St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $262,345, approximately $233 per square foot. 160 Harrison St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Kulikov Thomas R and Kulikov Barbara A
Bought by
Molina Natividad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,713
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$227,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Second Chance Solutions Llc
Bought by
Kulikov Thomas R and Kulikov Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Stone Virginia
Bought by
Second Chance Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Gaston Iva K
Bought by
Stone Doyle J and Stone Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Natividad | $195,000 | Stewart Title Fresno | |
| Kulikov Thomas R | $127,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Second Chance Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Doyle J | $75,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Natividad | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Doyle J | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $218,400 | $46,800 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $162,500 | $37,200 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $161,000 | $36,900 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $157,900 | $36,200 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $154,900 | $35,500 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $152,000 | $34,900 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $147,108 | $33,807 | $113,301 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $144,900 | $33,300 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $144,900 | $33,300 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map