184 Harrison St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Harrison St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $146,503, approximately $185 per square foot. 184 Harrison St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2025
Sold by
Bradford Frank A and Santos Edna Jayne
Bought by
Chaffer Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffer Douglas | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $72,188 | $29,262 | $42,926 |
| 2023 | $877 | $69,387 | $28,127 | $41,260 |
| 2022 | $865 | $68,027 | $27,576 | $40,451 |
| 2021 | $861 | $66,694 | $27,036 | $39,658 |
| 2020 | $836 | $66,011 | $26,759 | $39,252 |
| 2019 | $824 | $64,718 | $26,235 | $38,483 |
| 2018 | $818 | $63,450 | $25,721 | $37,729 |
| 2017 | $790 | $62,207 | $25,217 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $754 | $60,988 | $24,723 | $36,265 |
| 2015 | $727 | $60,073 | $24,352 | $35,721 |
| 2014 | $707 | $58,897 | $23,875 | $35,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map