NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $200,507

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Last sale price $113,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,224 / mo

325 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Austintown Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2019

A must see NEW CARPET, NEW PAINT THROUGH-OUT! Great price HURRY! Wonderful Large Ranch Home with 2600 sq ft. located in Austintown on a very quiet and well kept street. Living Room/Dining Room combination with fireplace, 3 bright and large bedrooms. Eat in kitchen with all appliances and many cabinets. The kitchen opens up into a large Sunroom/Family Room with sliders to the large private backyard and a view of the gardens surrounding the 20x40 inground pool with 16x12 Bathhouse and pool mechanics shed. From the Family Room you can see the large den with fireplace and windows. Adjacent to this room is the laundry room and full bath. Spacious mud room off the entry to the 2 car tiled garage. Mudroom has pull down stairs to the large attic (plenty of storage room with easy access). Great family home or if you love to entrertain or both.
Furnace and Air new in 2016, Hot Water Tank 5 years old. Security System and Security Lights.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Geskey

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #414108 Listed on: 10/24/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Cline

CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty License #2005009259

CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 20,168 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-011-0-066.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,131

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Wickliffe Rep
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2600.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Acres: 0.463
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Austintown LSD - 5001

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 48-011-0-066.00-0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1131.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Boskesch Raymond M and Bokesch Randall A
Bought by
Guerrier Jonathan J and Desantis Nicole Ann
Seller's Agent
Audrey Geskey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Maureen Cline
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-19.23%
Current Estimated Value
$195,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.66%
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Outstanding Balance
$94,957
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrier Jonathan J $113,000 None Available
Bokesch Marie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrier Jonathan J $109,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $113,000 -5.0% $43 / Sq Ft
09/14/2019 09/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Price Changed $119,000 -4.7% $46 / Sq Ft
06/09/2019 06/09/19 Price Changed $124,900 -8.8% $48 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Price Changed $137,000 -2.1% $53 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $139,900 +23.8% $54 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Off Market $113,000 -- --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $54 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Price Changed $145,000 -2.0% $56 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 For Sale $147,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,187 $45,580 $5,530 $40,050
2024 $2,183 $47,630 $5,530 $42,100
2023 $2,149 $47,630 $5,530 $42,100
2022 $1,808 $32,120 $5,320 $26,800
2021 $1,809 $32,120 $5,320 $26,800
2020 $1,816 $32,120 $5,320 $26,800
2019 $1,760 $27,690 $4,590 $23,100
2018 $1,134 $27,690 $4,590 $23,100
2017 $1,131 $27,690 $4,590 $23,100
2016 $1,365 $31,390 $4,800 $26,590
2015 $1,323 $31,390 $4,800 $26,590
2014 $1,330 $31,390 $4,800 $26,590
2013 $1,315 $31,390 $4,800 $26,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4048115

MLS Now

APN: 48-011-0-066.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.