160 Tuckerman Ave Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Tuckerman Ave, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $2,062,854, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 160 Tuckerman Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Troy Michael C and Troy Carol A
Bought by
Michael C Troy Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Est Almeida Thomas F and Est Clark Dorinda
Bought by
Troy Michael and Troy Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C Troy Ret | -- | -- | |
| Troy Michael | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troy Michael | $251,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Michael | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Michael | $180,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,922 | $1,604,900 | $805,400 | $799,500 |
| 2024 | $18,071 | $1,604,900 | $805,400 | $799,500 |
| 2023 | $12,814 | $1,017,800 | $497,500 | $520,300 |
| 2022 | $12,234 | $1,017,800 | $497,500 | $520,300 |
| 2021 | $12,234 | $1,017,800 | $497,500 | $520,300 |
| 2020 | $12,094 | $878,900 | $442,300 | $436,600 |
| 2018 | $12,085 | $878,900 | $442,300 | $436,600 |
| 2016 | $11,577 | $750,800 | $344,300 | $406,500 |
| 2015 | $11,292 | $750,800 | $344,300 | $406,500 |
| 2014 | $11,525 | $717,200 | $312,900 | $404,300 |
| 2013 | $11,267 | $717,200 | $312,900 | $404,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map